Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanajuato, Gto.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanajuato, Gto.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanajuato, Gto. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7038,515
BustAfghanistan 13,9758,684
BatnaAlgeria 10,1336,297
BecharAlgeria 9,6115,972
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9856,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6766,013
BiskraAlgeria 10,1346,297
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5536,558
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9796,201
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1466,305
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1436,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3976,461
ByrdAntarctica 11,2857,012
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7924,842
BarilocheArgentina 7,5774,709
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6584,759
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2868,256
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5437,795
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4549,603
BrestBelarus 10,2996,400
BrusselsBelgium 9,2505,748
Belize CityBelize 1,416880
BeninBenin 11,1586,934
BohiconBenin 11,0916,892
BermudaBermuda 3,8282,379
BageBrazil 7,6914,779
BambuiBrazil 7,5464,689
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8154,856
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4604,636
BarcelosBrazil 4,8343,004
BarraBrazil 7,2814,525
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7814,214
BarreirasBrazil 7,1674,454
BelémBrazil 6,2593,890
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7214,798
BelterraBrazil 5,6863,534
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0834,401
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7624,823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3784,585
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1144,420
BrevesBrazil 6,0713,773
BurgasBulgaria 11,2186,971
BurundiBurundi 14,3278,903
BatouriCameroon 12,4567,741
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0612,523
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6252,253
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Banff, AbCanada 3,5792,224
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4912,169
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2203,244
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4132,121
Bissett, MbCanada 3,3752,097
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5232,189
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3872,726
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2171,999
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2682,031
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2643,271
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2532,643
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3363,316
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8768,001
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9858,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,0174,982
BeijingChina 12,2007,581
BarranquillaColombia 3,0421,891
Benito SalasColombia 3,4542,146
BogotáColombia 3,4442,140
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1056,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6368,474
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3288,282
BaniDominican Republic 3,2512,020
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1721,971
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3142,059
BahariyaEgypt 12,3557,677
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4627,744
BiarritzFrance 9,1665,696
BordeauxFrance 9,1715,699
BrestFrance 8,7635,446
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9024,289
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9004,288
BitamGabon 12,2727,626
BanjulGambia 8,9375,554
BerlinGermany 9,7046,030
BrockenGermany 9,5855,956
BokeGuinea 9,2135,725
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0995,654
BudapestHungary 10,3516,432
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3666,442
BangaloreIndia 16,23610,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8939,876
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3649,547
BikanerIndia 14,5369,033
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3309,526
BabolsarIran 13,0388,102
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1398,786
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8287,972
Bandar LengehIran 14,1378,785
BirjandIran 13,6778,499
BushehrIran 13,7058,516
BaghdadIraq 12,9628,055
BasraIraq 13,3978,325
BelmulletIreland 8,2095,101
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3775,205
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6136,595
BergamoItaly 9,8636,129
BolognaItaly 10,0356,236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9286,169
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6476,616
BrindisiItaly 10,7256,665
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5596,562
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3396,425
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4567,740
BeirutLebanon 12,3937,701
BenghaziLibya 11,4447,111
BirzaiLithuania 10,0586,250
BitolaMacedonia 10,9316,793
BlantyreMalawi 15,3749,553
BvumbweMalawi 15,3909,564
BintuluMalaysia 15,4099,576
BamakoMali 9,8396,114
Bko-SMali 9,8506,121
BougounMali 9,9406,177
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9995,592
BaitagMongolia 12,4427,732
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,0087,462
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7817,321
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7277,287
BayandelgerMongolia 11,8547,366
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2297,599
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6727,253
BulganMongolia 11,8727,377
BhamawMyanmar 14,5999,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,999
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5677,188
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9676,815
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1161,315
BilmaNiger 11,6027,210
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1126,905
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6015,344
BergenNorway 8,8555,503
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8575,504
BjornoyaNorway 8,5975,342
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8915,525
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9095,536
BadinPakistan 14,8319,216
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3208,898
BalakotPakistan 13,8318,595
BarkhanPakistan 14,2768,871
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6851,669
BascoPhilippines 13,4328,347
BialystokPoland 10,2026,339
BejaPortugal 8,8755,515
BragancaPortugal 8,8315,488
BistritaRomania 10,7016,650
BucharestRomania 10,9856,826
BajkitRussia 10,6896,642
BarabinskRussia 11,5257,162
BarnaulRussia 11,7267,286
BerezovoRussia 10,4976,523
BiserRussia 10,9866,827
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7586,685
BogdarinRussia 10,9926,831
BogucanyRussia 11,0206,848
BomnakRussia 10,3456,429
BorRussia 10,7776,697
BorzjaRussia 11,2526,992
BratskRussia 11,1536,931
BelgradeSerbia 10,6216,600
BoSierra Leone 9,6425,992
BontheSierra Leone 9,5835,955
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1946,335
BerberaSomalia 14,9409,284
BusanSouth Korea 11,8267,349
BadajozSpain 8,9295,548
BarcelonaSpain 9,5335,924
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0525,625
BabanusaSudan 13,3948,323
BaselSwitzerland 9,6215,978
BernSwitzerland 9,6485,995
BangkokThailand 15,4769,617
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4559,604
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2229,459
BizerteTunisia 10,3296,418
BalikesirTurkey 11,4607,121
BursaTurkey 11,4907,140
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2738,248
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3715,202
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4335,241
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4325,240
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7925,463
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8505,499
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9605,568
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3601,467
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,201747
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0951,923
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6054,105
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6054,104
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8211,132
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,459907
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1331,325
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6901,672
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6672,279
Beeville, TxUsa 897557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4921,548
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7431,705
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3983,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7162,309
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1913,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7943,600
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9161,812
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8361,762
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3382,074
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0001,243
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4541,525
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8661,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7021,679
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4021,493
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9671,222
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4482,142
Boerne, TxUsa 1,011628
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8651,780
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9641,220
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3612,089
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6852,290
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8961,800
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3121,437
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2291,385
Brenham, TxUsa 1,131703
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4672,154
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8321,139
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5101,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2842,041
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6481,645
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2271,384
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6581,030
Brownsville, TexasUsa 674419
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1521,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7661,097
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8341,761
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2161,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,431889
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6451,644
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4001,491
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6712,281
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0011,865
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3238,279
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0912,542
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6252,253
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8189,208
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8219,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -