Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanajuato, Gto.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanajuato, Gto.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanajuato, Gto. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5355,304
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0749,988
ParanaArgentina 7,3024,538
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3534,569
PehuajoArgentina 7,5604,698
PergaminoArgentina 7,4724,643
PigeArgentina 7,6824,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0834,401
PosadasArgentina 7,2584,510
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8954,284
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,8504,257
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7964,845
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13410,026
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8739,864
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3674,578
ParakouBenin 11,0516,867
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8224,860
ParacatuBrazil 7,2964,534
ParanaBrazil 6,9284,305
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6934,780
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0844,402
ParintinsBrazil 5,5153,427
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0064,354
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5854,713
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4134,606
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3214,549
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6714,767
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7304,804
PeixeBrazil 6,8344,247
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4494,629
PicosBrazil 7,2324,494
PiraiBrazil 7,8884,902
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0264,366
PompeuBrazil 7,5834,712
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9184,299
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9023,668
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5424,687
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2553,265
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8004,847
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7514,195
PosseBrazil 7,1544,445
PlevenBulgaria 10,9776,821
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0746,882
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,4059,573
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1382,572
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3343,315
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5542,209
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5262,191
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3342,072
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,5192,187
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7782,348
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7792,970
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0082,491
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2252,004
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,6022,238
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0802,535
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4402,759
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3672,092
ParronChile 6,9474,317
Puerto AysenChile 7,9294,927
Puerto MonttChile 7,5264,677
Punta ArenasChile 8,7375,429
PingbianChina 13,1278,157
PeralesColombia 3,3702,094
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9932,481
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,1451,333
PragueCzech Republic 9,9016,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1111,933
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2582,025
PoloDominican Republic 3,1571,962
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2021,990
PichilingueEcuador 3,4162,123
PortoviejoEcuador 3,3372,073
PuyoEcuador 3,5652,216
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3777,691
ParisFrance 9,2095,723
PerpignanFrance 9,5265,920
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,77510,424
Port-GentilGabon 12,1117,526
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7471,707
PotsdamGermany 9,6956,025
PatrasGreece 11,1456,926
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4353,999
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2463,882
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2132,618
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0411,890
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9551,215
PecsHungary 10,4016,463
PambanIndia 16,64710,345
PuneIndia 15,5879,686
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,77510,424
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9539,913
PadovaItaly 10,0246,229
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9256,168
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5476,554
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5276,542
PantelleriaItaly 10,5206,537
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9526,185
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1706,320
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2006,338
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3556,435
PiacenzaItaly 9,9066,156
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0206,226
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1086,281
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3586,437
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5776,572
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2796,387
PrizziItaly 10,5786,573
PakseLaos 15,0319,340
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,26310,106
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,81111,068
PlaisanceMauritius 17,82811,079
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8106,717
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7036,651
PatheinMyanmar 15,4659,610
PutaoMyanmar 14,2768,872
PyiMyanmar 15,2399,470
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1586,934
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9436,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0166,846
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0221,257
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6957,267
PohangNorth Korea 11,7357,292
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7387,294
PadidanPakistan 14,5749,056
PanjgurPakistan 14,4548,982
ParachinarPakistan 13,8468,604
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6149,081
PeshawarPakistan 13,8538,609
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6037,832
PilarParaguay 7,0534,383
PiscoPeru 4,7342,942
PiuraPeru 3,6852,290
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1223,183
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4658,989
PoznanPoland 9,9086,157
PrzemyslPoland 10,4146,471
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8155,478
PortalegrePortugal 8,8665,510
Porto Portugal 8,7065,410
PavelecRussia 10,8816,762
PecoraRussia 10,2636,377
PermRussia 10,9916,830
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8045,471
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0006,214
PjatigorskRussia 11,9217,408
PoronajskRussia 9,9596,188
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5157,156
Providenja BayRussia 7,0474,379
PskovRussia 10,0956,273
PodorSenegal 8,9875,584
PopradSlovakia 10,3216,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6439,099
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8619,234
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6646,005
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,78410,430
Port SudanSudan 13,6328,471
ParamariboSuriname 5,2413,257
PiteňSweden 9,2755,764
PalmyraSyria 12,5067,771
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,7914,220
PhetchabunThailand 15,1869,437
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1999,445
PhraeThailand 15,0779,369
PhuketThailand 16,15010,036
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,13110,024
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3999,569
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6979,755
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4122,742
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7145,415
PoltavaUkraine 11,0396,859
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6404,748
PradoUruguay 7,8244,862
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9124,917
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3691,472
Pana, IlUsa 2,3521,462
Paoli, InUsa 2,4771,539
Paris, IlUsa 2,4601,529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9341,823
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6441,022
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3961,489
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,576979
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8071,123
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1711,349
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1771,974
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7601,094
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4461,520
Perry, OkUsa 1,7191,068
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2392,013
Philo, OhUsa 2,7941,736
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7411,082
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6001,616
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7301,075
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9651,842
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5981,615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9441,830
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3962,110
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6812,287
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9441,208
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6551,650
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9651,842
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5071,558
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9031,183
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5752,221
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,233766
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3252,066
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5752,221
Portage, WiUsa 2,7981,738
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8082,367
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3552,085
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6271,633
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6591,031
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3292,069
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0741,910
Princeton, InUsa 2,2801,417
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6212,250
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9461,210
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0232,500
PetaukeZambia 14,9509,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -