Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guanajuato, Gto.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guanajuato, Gto.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guanajuato, Gto. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4598,364
ShkoderAlbania 10,7396,674
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1226,290
SaltaArgentina 6,4003,977
San AntonioArgentina 7,8214,860
San LuisArgentina 7,0814,400
San RafaelArgentina 7,0904,406
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4884,653
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,7244,178
SarmientoArgentina 8,0855,024
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8657,994
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8607,991
SalzburgAustria 9,9596,189
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3707,687
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6047,832
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4897,761
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8724,271
SaveBenin 11,0946,894
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9863,720
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5526,557
SalvadorBrazil 7,8284,864
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5974,721
SantaremBrazil 5,6983,541
SantosBrazil 7,7674,827
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5134,668
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1953,850
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5394,685
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7744,831
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4054,601
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7604,822
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7284,181
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0134,979
São PauloBrazil 7,7144,794
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5064,664
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8913,039
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5344,682
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7124,792
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6654,763
SobralBrazil 7,1794,461
SoureBrazil 6,2153,862
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1494,443
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9084,914
SurubimBrazil 7,8404,872
SadovoBulgaria 11,0876,890
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0226,849
SofiaBulgaria 10,9526,806
SiemreapCambodia 15,3109,514
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5672,838
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2062,613
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4863,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3402,697
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4972,173
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2151,998
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7342,942
Scott, SkCanada 3,5472,204
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4632,773
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3402,697
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8272,378
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8603,642
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,3412,076
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9762,471
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3412,698
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8623,022
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4042,737
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3042,053
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3062,054
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6552,893
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4525,252
SalCape Verde 8,1735,079
SantiagoChile 6,8734,271
SewellChile 6,9434,315
ShanghaiChina 12,6337,851
ShantouChina 13,5908,445
ShenyangChina 11,6567,243
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2811,417
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0851,917
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2131,375
SibenikCroatia 10,3936,458
SplitCroatia 10,4436,489
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6195,977
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2575,753
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2352,010
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3552,085
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3342,072
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2232,003
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3382,074
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2852,041
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1731,972
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1501,958
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4202,125
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3092,056
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1911,983
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1231,941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2942,047
San GabrielEcuador 3,4102,119
SalloumEgypt 11,8527,365
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0367,479
SohagEgypt 12,6937,887
St. KatrineEgypt 12,7037,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,516942
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1195,667
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3055,782
StrasbourgFrance 9,5725,948
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6703,523
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3723,338
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9097,401
SchleswigGermany 9,3755,825
StuttgartGermany 9,6616,004
SamosGreece 11,5367,169
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2837,012
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5027,147
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2103,859
SiguiriGuinea 9,7706,071
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,492927
SzegedHungary 10,5016,525
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2206,351
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3644,576
SagarIndia 15,0289,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8768,623
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0338,099
SemnanIran 13,1828,191
ShahroudIran 13,1608,178
ShirazIran 13,7388,537
ShannonIreland 8,3215,171
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8286,108
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5216,538
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8066,715
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9696,195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0496,245
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6996,649
SigonellaItaly 10,7086,654
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3486,430
SagaJapan 11,8727,377
SaigoJapan 11,4517,116
SakaiJapan 11,5037,148
SakataJapan 10,8106,717
SapporoJapan 10,4486,493
SaseboJapan 11,9197,407
SendaiJapan 10,7756,696
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7147,279
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7797,319
ShinjoJapan 10,7876,703
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4627,122
ShirakawaJapan 10,8956,770
ShizuokaJapan 11,1656,938
SumotoJapan 11,4657,125
SuttsuJapan 10,5396,549
SuwaJapan 11,1186,909
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,5234,053
SavannakhetLaos 14,9729,304
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0086,219
SiluteLithuania 9,9586,188
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8886,766
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,90410,504
SalimaMalawi 15,2789,494
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7839,186
SibuMalaysia 15,5749,678
SanMali 10,1316,296
SegouMali 9,9966,212
SikassoMali 10,1276,293
St. BrandonMauritius 17,94311,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 839521
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,2007,581
SainshandMongolia 12,0267,473
SafiMorocco 8,9635,570
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9835,582
SittweMyanmar 15,1899,438
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9435,557
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2975,156
SaiqOman 14,6099,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,0059,324
SurOman 14,7449,162
SialkotPakistan 14,0508,731
SibbiPakistan 14,2768,871
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1214,425
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,9493,075
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8668,616
SandomierzPoland 10,2936,396
SniezkaPoland 9,9506,183
SuwalkiPoland 10,1186,287
SzczecinPoland 9,7246,043
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8205,481
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4244,613
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6972,297
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,60810,942
Satu MareRomania 10,5616,563
SibiuRomania 10,7746,695
SulinaRomania 11,1496,928
SadrinskRussia 11,3297,040
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0076,218
SalekhardRussia 10,2306,357
SaratovRussia 11,3427,048
SejmcanRussia 8,7265,423
SelagoncyRussia 9,8666,131
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5165,913
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6236,601
SmolenskRussia 10,5006,525
SociRussia 11,8087,338
SortovalaRussia 9,8836,141
SuntarRussia 10,1506,308
SurgutRussia 10,8576,747
SverdlovskRussia 11,1966,958
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4916,519
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0052,488
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8567,368
SeychellesSeychelles 16,92110,515
SingaporeSingapore 16,30910,134
SliacSlovakia 10,2846,391
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7777,319
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7387,294
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9595,567
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1345,676
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9945,589
SevilleSpain 9,0605,630
SennarSudan 13,7698,556
ShambatSudan 13,5338,410
ShendiSudan 13,5388,413
StenseleSweden 9,1295,673
StockholmSweden 9,5295,922
StorlienSweden 9,0255,608
SundsvallSweden 9,3005,779
SantisSwitzerland 9,7536,061
SongeaTanzania 15,2779,493
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,9479,288
SongkhlaThailand 16,0749,988
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4299,588
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9899,936
SurinThailand 15,1959,442
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7906,705
SokodeTogo 10,9196,785
SfaxTunisia 10,5376,548
SousseTunisia 10,4726,508
SamsunTurkey 11,8257,348
SiirtTurkey 12,4217,718
SivasTurkey 11,9947,453
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3598,301
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5815,332
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3185,169
SarataUkraine 11,0776,883
SarnyUkraine 10,5126,532
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4267,100
SumyUkraine 10,9396,798
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2868,878
SaltoUruguay 7,4364,621
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7451,706
Safford, AzUsa 1,588987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7412,325
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0971,303
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2321,387
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6441,643
Salem, InUsa 2,4771,539
Salem, OrUsa 3,3212,063
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4181,503
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,155718
San Antonio, TexasUsa 990615
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0411,268
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7441,705
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6982,298
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4751,538
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9861,856
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3381,453
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4281,509
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4431,518
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2212,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3441,456
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8911,175
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3301,448
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4771,539
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5092,181
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4942,171
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8601,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6142,246
Selma, AlUsa 1,8721,163
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4672,154
Seymour, InUsa 2,4771,539
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4531,524
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6941,674
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,471914
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4231,506
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5461,582
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6961,675
Southport, NcUsa 2,7031,680
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2071,372
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7841,730
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2571,403
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3012,051
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8901,796
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3691,472
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9591,217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7954,223
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8081,745
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2331,387
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0171,875
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3962,110
State College, PaUsa 3,1171,937
State University, MsUsa 1,8031,120
State University, NmUsa 1,348838
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8581,776
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2291,385
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2891,422
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6851,668
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5672,217
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7121,064
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4741,537
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2592,025
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1521,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2791,416
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3902,107
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1638,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4232,127
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9152,433
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7012,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9535,563
SocotraYemen 15,3959,567
SenangaZambia 14,1728,807
SerenjeZambia 14,8089,202
SeshekeZambia 14,3158,896
SolweziZambia 14,3778,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -